Kit Harington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(423 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Dormer and Dean-Charles Chapman, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Finale: Who Will Die?

All our favorite characters may have survived Game of Thrones' Battle of the Bastards, but that doesn't mean they're safe for the season. Cersei (Lena Headey) still has to face her trial. The Starks and Daenerys (Emilia Clarke) must face their future… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones Star Is Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare's Villain
00:53 — Activision has announced that Game of Thrones actor Kit Harington will appear in Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare.
Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 5:45pm
Game of ThronesBattle of the Bastards(Season 6, Episode 9) HBO2

Jon Snow and Ramsey Bolton come face-to-face in the battle for Winterfell.

I’ll Watch1514 Watching
Sun Jun 26 1:05am
Game of ThronesBattle of the Bastards(Season 6, Episode 9) HBO

Jon Snow and Ramsey Bolton come face-to-face in the battle for Winterfell.

I’ll Watch1514 Watching
Sun Jun 26 12:30pm
Game of ThronesThe Red Woman(Season 6, Episode 1) HBO2

In the Season 6 premiere, Sansa and Theon are on the run from Winterfell and Bolton's soldiers; Jaime delivers bad news to Cersei on his return from Dorne; Davos sends for help from the Wall; and Daenerys explains her identity to Khal Moro as Daario and Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch2601 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Will Kill Ramsay?

Will it be a Stark, a direwolf or Littlefinger? We weigh the most likely options