Kit HaringtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kit Harington Photos

  • Kit Harington - 66th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, August 25, 2014
    Photo By: Kyle Rover/startraksphoto.com
  • Kit Harington - 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, September 22, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Kit Harington - The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, January 29, 2012
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "The Children" - Kit Harington and Ciaran Hinds
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "The Children" - Kit Harington
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - " The Watchers on the Wall" - Rose Leslie and Kit Harington
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - " The Watchers on the Wall" - Kit Harington and Yuri Kolokolnikov
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - " The Watchers on the Wall" - Kit Harington
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - " The Watchers on the Wall" - John Bradley and Kit Harington
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "First of His Name" - Kit Harington
    Photo By: HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "Oathkeeper" - Kit Harington and Mark Stanley
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - Kit Harington
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 3 - Kit Harington
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 2 - Kit Harington
    Photo By: Oliver Upton/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - "You Win or You Die" - Kit Harington
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - "The Wolf and the Lion" - Kit Harington
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - John Bradley, Kit Harington
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Kit Harington, John Bradley
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Isaac Hempstead-Wright, Kit Harington
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO

Related Galleries

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

81 Photos | Jan 29, 2012

Shop