Kit Harington Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 26, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
Dragons Are Coming! HBO Releases New Game of Thrones Poster and Season 5 Clips

What's Jon Snow up to?

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Cast Addresses Rumors About Jon Snow's Father

Jon Snow (Kit Harrington) is everyone's favorite bastard, but many Game of Thrones fans theorize he'…

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Rose Leslie
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Cast Spills on the Devastating Wall Battle

[WARNING! The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "The Watchers on the Wall" episode.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:05pm
Game of Thrones: A Day in the Life HBO2

A tour of the series' sets in Northern Ireland, Croatia and Spain features commentary from the cast and crew and a look at what goes on in a day of filming.

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Game of ThronesValar Dohaeris(Season 3, Episode 1) HBO2

In the Season 3 premiere, Jon meets Mance Rayder, the King Beyond the Wall, as the rest of the Night's Watch survivors move south. Meanwhile, in King's Landing, Tyrion wants his reward, Cersei hosts a royal dinner and Littlefinger makes Sansa an offer she (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Game of ThronesDark Wings, Dark Words(Season 3, Episode 2) HBO2

Shae asks Tyrion for a favor; Sansa tries not to crack under pressure; Jaime finds a way to while away the hours; Arya has an encounter with the Brotherhood Without Banners.