Kirsten Dunst Celebrity Watchlist

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst, <em>Fargo</em>

Mega Buzz: Why Is Kirsten Dunst So Desperate on Fargo?

Kirsten Dunst will take on her first starring TV role on Fargo, which is every bit as violent, twisted and hilarious as the Coen brothers' film that inspired it. On the second season of FX's drama, which is set in 1979 Luverne, Minn., Dunst plays Peg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dragon Nuts
11:11 — A Cuban youth plays Castro in Dance Dance Counter-Revolution. A man's groin is possessed in Idle Nuts. Kirsten Dunst has a lackluster trip to the vi (more…)
Greetings from Bemidji
17:23 — Go behind the scenes to uncover the art of casting Bemidji’s many colorful residents.
Small Soldiers
After the defense industry firm Globotech takes over a small toy company, Heartland Play Systems' CEO Gil Mars (Denis Leary) gives the green light to (more…)
First Look at Season 2
00:32 — A look at season 2 of Fargo

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 11:30am
Jumanji SUND

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch559 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:20am
Spider-Man 3 STARZ

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch704 Watching
Mon Aug 1 6:25am
Spider-Man 3 STZEN

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch704 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

<em>Fargo</em>
Do Yourself a Favor and Watch Fargo's New Season Trailer

Who's winning: right or wrong?

Kirsten Dunst, <em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Get Your First Look at Fargo's New Season

What's going on in these clips?

Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons
Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons Tapped for Season 2 of Fargo

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons will co-star as a married couple in the second season of FX's Fargo,…

Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Defends Controversial Comments on Gender Roles

Despite her controversial comments regarding the importance of gender roles in relationships, Kirste…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
  • Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor