Kirsten Dunst Celebrity Watchlist

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst, <em>Fargo</em>

Mega Buzz: Why Is Kirsten Dunst So Desperate on Fargo?

Kirsten Dunst will take on her first starring TV role on Fargo, which is every bit as violent, twisted and hilarious as the Coen brothers' film that inspired it. On the second season of FX's drama, which is set in 1979 Luverne, Minn., Dunst plays Peg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Topic: American Journalist James Foley
04:02 — James Foley's family was not allowed to pay ransom.
Clear Results
00:54 — A commercial for Clear Results, the pregnancy test for visibly pregnant women who are unsure whether or not they're actually going to have a baby.
Watch Kirsten Dunst Hilariously Admit She's Never Heard of Saint West
00:49 — The 'Fargo' actress had no idea who Kim Kardashian and Kanye West's son was!
Taraji P. Henson On Michelle Obama Being an Empire Fan
01:05 — Taraji recalls how she found out First Lady Michelle Obama watches her.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:55pm
Spider-Man MAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:15pm
Spider-Man 2 MAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Bring It On FREFM

When a perky new cheerleading captain learns her team has been stealing routines from an inner-city squad, she must find another way to win the national championship.

I’ll Watch455 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

<em>Fargo</em>
Do Yourself a Favor and Watch Fargo's New Season Trailer

Who's winning: right or wrong?

Kirsten Dunst, <em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Get Your First Look at Fargo's New Season

What's going on in these clips?

Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons
Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons Tapped for Season 2 of Fargo

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons will co-star as a married couple in the second season of FX's Fargo,…

Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Defends Controversial Comments on Gender Roles

Despite her controversial comments regarding the importance of gender roles in relationships, Kirste…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
  • Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting