Kirsten Dunst Celebrity Watchlist

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons

Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons Tapped for Season 2 of Fargo

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons will co-star as a married couple in the second season of FX's Fargo, Deadline reports. Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 12:00am
Bachelorette MTV

A single woman puts her bitterness aside in order to serve as a bridesmaid at an old friend's wedding and host the wildest bachelorette party imaginable.

Mon Apr 27 3:20am
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind HBO2

Screenwriter Charlie Kaufman's thoughtful, clever and bizarre love story about a man who has all memories of his girlfriend erased after they break up. Jim Carrey, Kate Winslet, Tom Wilkinson, Mark Ruffalo, Kirsten Dunst, Elijah Wood. Directed by Michel Go (more…)

Tue Apr 28 9:40am
Bring It On HBO2

When a perky new cheerleading captain learns her team has been stealing routines from an inner-city squad, she must find another way to win the national championship.

More NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Defends Controversial Comments on Gender Roles

Despite her controversial comments regarding the importance of gender roles in relationships,┬áKirste…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with SundanceTV's…

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley Cut From Amazing Spider-Man 2: "Of Course I'm Bummed"

Spider-man fans are going to have to wait a little longer to meet Mary Jane Watson. Shailene Woodley…

Interview with the Vampire (Kirsten Dunst inset)
Kirsten Dunst: Kissing Brad Pitt Was "Disgusting"

There are any number of women who would jump at the opportunity to have their first kiss be with Bra…

Brad Pitt and Laramie Eppler
The Tree of Life Wins Best Film at Cannes

The director of the best film at Cannes wasn't there to collect his award. But it wasn't because Lar…

Lars Von Trier
Lars von Trier Is "Persona Non Grata" at Cannes

If Lars von Trier's Melancholia wins at the Cannes film festival, he won't be able to accept the awa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
  • Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (124 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »