Kirsten Dunst Celebrity Watchlist

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst, <em>Fargo</em>

Mega Buzz: Why Is Kirsten Dunst So Desperate on Fargo?

Kirsten Dunst will take on her first starring TV role on Fargo, which is every bit as violent, twisted and hilarious as the Coen brothers' film that inspired it. On the second season of FX's drama, which is set in 1979 Luverne, Minn., Dunst plays Peg… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 9:30am
Wimbledon HBOSGe

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Mon Feb 15 9:00pm
Wimbledon HBOSGe

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue Feb 16 9:45pm
Get Over It FLIXe

A teen (Ben Foster) tries to win back his girlfriend by starring in his school's production of “A Midsummer Night's Dream.” Kirsten Dunst, Sisqo, Martin Short. Allison: Melissa Sagemiller. Striker: Shane West. Felix: Colin Hanks. Basin: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

<em>Fargo</em>
Do Yourself a Favor and Watch Fargo's New Season Trailer

Who's winning: right or wrong?

Kirsten Dunst, <em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Get Your First Look at Fargo's New Season

What's going on in these clips?

Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons
Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons Tapped for Season 2 of Fargo

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons will co-star as a married couple in the second season of FX's Fargo,…

Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Defends Controversial Comments on Gender Roles

Despite her controversial comments regarding the importance of gender roles in relationships, Kirste…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
  • Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor