Kirsten DunstCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kirsten Dunst Photos

  • Kirsten Dunst - "Charles James: Beyond Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 5, 2014
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Kirsten Dunst - the Costume Institute Gala for the "PUNK: Chaos to Coture" exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 6, 2013
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/Getty Images
  • Kirsten Dunst - The Art of Elysium's 6th Annual HEAVEN Gala presented by Audi in Los Angeles, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Kirsten Dunst - premiere of "Bachelorette" in Hollywood, August 23, 2012
    Photo By: Alberto E. Rodriguez/Getty Images
  • Kirsten Dunst - Louis Vuitton New Boutique Openin in Paris, France, July 3, 2012
    Photo By: Eric Ryan/Getty Images
  • Kirsten Dunst - The "Schiaparelli And Prada: Impossible Conversations" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2012
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Kirsten Dunst -The UK premiere of Melancholia in London, September 28, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - amfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2011 in France, May 19, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - The Cosmopolitan Grand Opening and New Year's Eve Celebration at Marquee Nightclub in Las Vegas, December 31, 2010
    Photo By: Ethan Miller/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - The 2009 CFDA Fashion Awards in New York City, June 15, 2009
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - The Art of Elysium's 2nd Annual Black Tie Charity Gala "Heaven" in Los Angeles, January 10, 2009
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - Dior and EIF's Women's Cancer Research Fund Celebrate the Launch of Dior Christal, December 13, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - The 2005 Toronto Film Festival "Elizabethtown" premiere, September 10, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Ludacris and Kirsten Dunst - The 2005 MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst and Orlando Bloom - The 2005 MTV Video Music Awards in Miami, August 28, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Beck and Kirsten Dunst - Satine Website Launch party, January 19, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - "Spider-Man 2" Los Angeles premiere, June 22, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst and Ellen Degeneres - The 2004 MTV Movie Awards, June 5, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal and Kirsten Dunst - "Hollywood Celebrates Democracy" at the Declare Yourself event, March 2, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Mick Rock, Michael Stipe and Kirsten Dunst - Dazed and Confused and Svedka Vodka Fashion Week party in New York City, February 10, 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Julia Stiles, Kirsten Dunst, and Maggie Gyllenhaal - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, December 17, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst and Chris Kattan - The 2003 MTV Movie Awards, May 31, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - The 2003 MTV Movie Awards, May 31, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst and Jake Gyllenhaal - InStyle Magazine hosts Fourth Annual post-Golden Globes party to honor Hollywood's elite, January 19, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst, Maggie Gyllenhaal and Julia Stiles - "Secretary" premiere after-party, September 18, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst & Jimmy Fallon - The 2001 MTV Movie Awards, June 2, 2001
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - Imagination Workshop Honors Gwyneth Paltrow and Blythe Danner, November 11, 1999
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - The "Anastasia" premiere, November 15, 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - "Star Trek: 30 Years and Beyond - A Live Tribute", October 6, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - 2nd Annual Women In Hollywood Awards, December 6, 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst - The 52nd Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 21, 1995
    Photo By: 52nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
  • Kirsten Dunst - amfAR's Cinema Against AIDS during the 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival, Cap D'Antibes, France, May, 24, 2012
    Photo By: Dave J Hogan/Getty Images
  • Jason Schwartzman, Sofia Coppola and Kirsten Dunst - "Marie Antionette" photocall, May 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst and Jake Gyllenhaal - 2004 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Kirsten Dunst and Sofia Coppola - Special Screening of "Marie Antoinette" Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop