Kirsten Dunst Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Elizabethtown TMC

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sat Mar 7 7:35am
Crazy/Beautiful TMC

A rich and wild California teen (Kirsten Dunst) falls for a poor and straitlaced student, resulting in a clash of cultures and ethics. Dunst has range, but the script is ordinary. Jay Hernandez, Bruce Davison. Directed by John Stockwell.

Sat Mar 7 5:00pm
Spider-Man 3 FXX

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:00pm
Spider-Man 3 FXX

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Greedy HBO

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Tue Mar 10 10:30am
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind HBOSGe

Screenwriter Charlie Kaufman's thoughtful, clever and bizarre love story about a man who has all memories of his girlfriend erased after they break up. Jim Carrey, Kate Winslet, Tom Wilkinson, Mark Ruffalo, Kirsten Dunst, Elijah Wood. Directed by Michel Go (more…)

Wed Mar 11 4:15pm
Bring It On HBO

A High School cheerleading squad discover that the reason they have won five times in a row is because their routines have been stolen from another school. In order to win a sixth time they have to come up with a new routine - and time is running out...

Thu Mar 12 8:05am
Wag the Dog HBOSGe

Biting satire about a movie producer (Oscar nominee Dustin Hoffman) who's hired by Presidential aides to concoct a fake war in order to distract the public from a sex scandal. Robert De Niro. Winifred: Anne Heche. Sgt. Schumann: Woody Harrelson. King: Deni (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:00pm
Crazy/Beautiful TMC

A rich and wild California teen (Kirsten Dunst) falls for a poor and straitlaced student, resulting in a clash of cultures and ethics. Dunst has range, but the script is ordinary. Jay Hernandez, Bruce Davison. Directed by John Stockwell.

Thu Mar 12 11:40pm
Elizabethtown TMC

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sun Mar 15 2:00pm
Spider-Man TNT

High-flying adaptation of the Marvel Comics adventures of Peter Parker, a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante.

Mon Mar 16 12:55pm
Elizabethtown TMC

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Tue Mar 17 6:05am
Bring It On HBO

A High School cheerleading squad discover that the reason they have won five times in a row is because their routines have been stolen from another school. In order to win a sixth time they have to come up with a new routine - and time is running out...

Fri Mar 20 6:25am
Wag the Dog HBOSGe

Biting satire about a movie producer (Oscar nominee Dustin Hoffman) who's hired by Presidential aides to concoct a fake war in order to distract the public from a sex scandal. Robert De Niro. Winifred: Anne Heche. Sgt. Schumann: Woody Harrelson. King: Deni (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop