Kirsten Dunst Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop