Kirsten DunstCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons
Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons Tapped for Season 2 of Fargo

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons will co-star as a married couple in the second season of F…

Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Defends Controversial Comments on Gender Roles

Despite her controversial comments regarding the importance of gender roles in relationshi…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Mon Feb 2 7:30am
Dick SHO

Two ditzy high-school girls (Kirsten Dunst, Michelle Williams) wander off during a White House tour, meet President Richard M. Nixon (Dan Hedaya), are hired as official dog-walkers and become involved in the Watergate conspiracy. Will Ferrell, Bruce McCull (more…)

Tue Feb 3 1:15pm
Crazy/Beautiful FLIXe

A rich and wild California teen (Kirsten Dunst) falls for a poor and straitlaced student, resulting in a clash of cultures and ethics. Dunst has range, but the script is ordinary. Jay Hernandez, Bruce Davison. Directed by John Stockwell.