Kirsten Dunst Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons
Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons Tapped for Season 2 of Fargo

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons will co-star as a married couple in the second season of FX's Fargo,…

Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Defends Controversial Comments on Gender Roles

Despite her controversial comments regarding the importance of gender roles in relationships, Kirste…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with SundanceTV's…

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley Cut From Amazing Spider-Man 2: "Of Course I'm Bummed"

Spider-man fans are going to have to wait a little longer to meet Mary Jane Watson. Shailene Woodley…

Interview with the Vampire (Kirsten Dunst inset)
Kirsten Dunst: Kissing Brad Pitt Was "Disgusting"

There are any number of women who would jump at the opportunity to have their first kiss be with Bra…

Brad Pitt and Laramie Eppler
The Tree of Life Wins Best Film at Cannes

The director of the best film at Cannes wasn't there to collect his award. But it wasn't because Lar…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

See the stars who rocked the red carpet at the 2013 Met Gala

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:40am
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind HBOSGe

Screenwriter Charlie Kaufman's thoughtful, clever and bizarre love story about a man who has all memories of his girlfriend erased after they break up. Jim Carrey, Kate Winslet, Tom Wilkinson, Mark Ruffalo, Kirsten Dunst, Elijah Wood. Directed by Michel Go (more…)

Sun Mar 29 1:20pm
Bring It On HBOSGe

A High School cheerleading squad discover that the reason they have won five times in a row is because their routines have been stolen from another school. In order to win a sixth time they have to come up with a new routine - and time is running out...

Sun Mar 29 2:30pm
Elizabethtown TMC

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.