Kirk Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Kirk Douglas

Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch

Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk and Diana Douglas

Diana Douglas, Mother of Michael Douglas, Dies at 92

Diana Douglas, the ex-wife of Kirk Douglas and mother of Michael Douglas, died Saturday at her home in Woodland Hills, Calif., her husband, Donald Webster, told The Hollywood Reporter. She was 92. Born Diana Love Dill in Bermuda, Diana met Kirk Dougl… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 12 8:30am
Tough Guys SHO2e

The seventh screen pairing of Kirk Douglas and Burt Lancaster casts them as geriatric bank robbers released from jail after 30 years. The two old pals finally go back to what they know best. After successfully robbing an armored car, they decide to rob the (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cameron Douglas and Michael Douglas
Lawyer "In Love" with Michael Douglas' Son Romanticizes Smuggling Him Drugs in Prison

He's serving time on drug charges until 2017

Kirk Douglas
People Accidentally Publishes Kirk Douglas's Obituary

Kirk Douglas is not dead, despite People accidentally publishing his obituary. On Sunday night, the…

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush
Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old movies, th…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Billy Crystal
Roush Review: A Long Night at the Oscars

So how did everyone like 127 Hours: The Oscar Show?Past experience has lowered our Oscar night expec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch
  • Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY
  • Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Author
  • User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (33 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »