Kirk Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Kirk Douglas

Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch

Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk and Diana Douglas

Diana Douglas, Mother of Michael Douglas, Dies at 92

Diana Douglas, the ex-wife of Kirk Douglas and mother of Michael Douglas, died Saturday at her home in Woodland Hills, Calif., her husband, Donald Webster, told The Hollywood Reporter. She was 92. Born Diana Love Dill in Bermuda, Diana met Kirk Dougl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paths Of Glory - Trailer
01:13 — A pivotal work by Stanley Kubrick (2001: A Space Odyssey, A Clockwork Orange), PATHS OF GLORY is among the most powerful antiwar films ever made. A fi (more…)
Champion - Trailer
02:06 — Danny Trejo, you know the man. He has fierce tattoos, and frequently plays a thug in your favorite movies. Behind the ink and the wicked characters he (more…)
Big Sky - Trailer 1
02:04 — An agoraphobic teenage girl is enrolled in a high-end treatment facility in the hope that they can find a cure. When the van they are traveling in is (more…)
Big Sky - Exclusive Clip - Hazel Goes Outside
01:49 — An agoraphobic teenage girl is enrolled in a high-end treatment facility in the hope that they can find a cure. When the van they are traveling in is (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 2:30pm
Paths of Glory TCM

An ambitious, French WWI general agrees to send his troops on a suicide mission in hopes of getting a promotion; but his colonel sees the futility of the attack, and some soldiers refuse to enter the fray. Based on actual events.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Thu Oct 13 10:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Day the Violence Died(Season 7, Episode 18) FXX

Bart wants justice done after learning that the animator (voice of Kirk Douglas) who created Itchy was ripped off. Lionel Hutz takes the animator's case. Other voices: William Hickey, Alex Rocco, Suzanne Somers.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cameron Douglas and Michael Douglas
Lawyer "In Love" with Michael Douglas' Son Romanticizes Smuggling Him Drugs in Prison

He's serving time on drug charges until 2017

Kirk Douglas
People Accidentally Publishes Kirk Douglas's Obituary

Kirk Douglas is not dead, despite People accidentally publishing his obituary. On Sunday night, the…

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush
Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old movies, th…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Billy Crystal
Roush Review: A Long Night at the Oscars

So how did everyone like 127 Hours: The Oscar Show?Past experience has lowered our Oscar night expec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch
  • Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY
  • Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Author