Kirk Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Kirk Douglas

Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch

Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk and Diana Douglas

Diana Douglas, Mother of Michael Douglas, Dies at 92

Diana Douglas, the ex-wife of Kirk Douglas and mother of Michael Douglas, died Saturday at her home in Woodland Hills, Calif., her husband, Donald Webster, told The Hollywood Reporter. She was 92. Born Diana Love Dill in Bermuda, Diana met Kirk Dougl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Champion - Trailer
02:06 — Danny Trejo, you know the man. He has fierce tattoos, and frequently plays a thug in your favorite movies. Behind the ink and the wicked characters he (more…)
Trumbo - Trailer 1
02:25 — The successful career of 1940s screenwriter Dalton Trumbo (Bryan Cranston) comes to a crushing end when he and other Hollywood figures are blacklisted (more…)
Trumbo - Clip - Fire Dalton Trumbo
00:46 — The successful career of 1940s screenwriter Dalton Trumbo (Bryan Cranston) comes to a crushing end when he and other Hollywood figures are blacklisted (more…)
Trumbo - Clip - That Oscar Belongs to You
00:46 — The successful career of 1940s screenwriter Dalton Trumbo (Bryan Cranston) comes to a crushing end when he and other Hollywood figures are blacklisted (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 4:00pm
Out of the Past TCM

A private eye tries to escape a sordid past by becoming the proprietor of a gas station in a mountain village, but his previous unscrupulous dealings return to haunt him when a former client he betrayed hires him to do another job.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:15pm
A Letter to Three Wives FXM

Three wives receive a mysterious letter penned by a woman claiming to have run off with one of their husbands. The trio puts their heads together to determine which of their marriages is in jeopardy. Best Picture nominee. Joseph L. Mankiewicz won Oscars fo (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:15am
A Letter to Three Wives FXM

Three wives receive a mysterious letter penned by a woman claiming to have run off with one of their husbands. The trio puts their heads together to determine which of their marriages is in jeopardy. Best Picture nominee. Joseph L. Mankiewicz won Oscars fo (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cameron Douglas and Michael Douglas
Lawyer "In Love" with Michael Douglas' Son Romanticizes Smuggling Him Drugs in Prison

He's serving time on drug charges until 2017

Kirk Douglas
People Accidentally Publishes Kirk Douglas's Obituary

Kirk Douglas is not dead, despite People accidentally publishing his obituary. On Sunday night, the…

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush
Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old movies, th…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Billy Crystal
Roush Review: A Long Night at the Oscars

So how did everyone like 127 Hours: The Oscar Show?Past experience has lowered our Oscar night expec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch
  • Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY
  • Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

Shop