Kirk Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Kirk Douglas

Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch

Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cameron Douglas and Michael Douglas

Lawyer "In Love" with Michael Douglas' Son Romanticizes Smuggling Him Drugs in Prison

In Jennifer Ridha's upcoming book Criminal That I Am, she writes, "Like many unconventional romances, ours is over far too soon. Unlike many unconventional romances, ours is cut short due to our having collectively committed a federal offense." Like… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 5 11:35am
Tough Guys FLIXe

The seventh screen pairing of Kirk Douglas and Burt Lancaster casts them as geriatric bank robbers released from jail after 30 years. Yablonski: Charles Durning. Belle: Alexis Smith. Evans: Dana Carvey. Skye: Darlanne Fluegel. Little: Eli Wallach. Vince: M (more…)

Sat Jun 6 5:45am
Tough Guys FLIXe

The seventh screen pairing of Kirk Douglas and Burt Lancaster casts them as geriatric bank robbers released from jail after 30 years. Yablonski: Charles Durning. Belle: Alexis Smith. Evans: Dana Carvey. Skye: Darlanne Fluegel. Little: Eli Wallach. Vince: M (more…)

Mon Jun 8 4:45am
Greedy HBO2e

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

More NewsSee all »

Kirk Douglas
People Accidentally Publishes Kirk Douglas's Obituary

Kirk Douglas is not dead, despite People accidentally publishing his obituary. On Sunday night, the…

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush
Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old movies, th…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Billy Crystal
Roush Review: A Long Night at the Oscars

So how did everyone like 127 Hours: The Oscar Show?Past experience has lowered our Oscar night expec…

Anne Hathaway and James Franco
Oscars 2011 Top Moments: James Franco in a Dress, Taylor Lautner Without a Shirt

Anne Hathaway and James Franco's first foray into hosting the Oscars was a little rocky, but there w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch
  • Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY
  • Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Author
  • User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (33 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »