Kirk DouglasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Issur Danielovitch

Birth Place: Amsterdam, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1916, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Author

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Douglas
People Accidentally Publishes Kirk Douglas's Obituary

Kirk Douglas is not dead, despite People accidentally publishing his obituary. On Sunday n…

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush
Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Greedy HBO

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop