Kirk Cameron Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kirk Thomas Cameron

Birth Place: Panorama City, CA

Birthday: October 12, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, TV host, Christian evangelist

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kirk Cameron's Controversial New Marriage Advice: 'Respect and Follow Your Husband's Lead'
00:58 — The 'Growing Pains' star is stirring up chatter over his conservative views on marriage.
Kirk Cameron Wears a Mullet, Channels ‘Growing Pains’
03:29 — Actor, director and producer Kirk Cameron’s new movie “Saving Christmas,” encourages families to get back to the true meaning of Christmas.
Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas - Trailer 1
02:02 — Kirk Cameron thinks Christmas is in danger for some reason, and there's only one man who can save it. That's right: Kirk Cameron!
Kirk Cameron's Controversial New Marriage Advice: 'Respect and Follow Your Husband's Lead'
00:59 — The 'Growing Pains' star is stirring up chatter over his conservative views on marriage.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 10:00pm
Full HouseJust One of the Guys(Season 1, Episode 18) NIK

D.J. wishes she were one of the guys when her cousin (played by Candace's brother Kirk) comes for a visit and spends most of his time with Danny (Bob Saget). Joey: David Coulier.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!) Alan Thi…

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron Clarifies Homosexuality Comments: "I Love All People"

Kirk Cameron says he "absolutely" does not hate gay people and is surprised that his previous remark…

Mary McCormack, Frederick Weller
Ask Matt: Terra Nova vs. Fringe, Awake, USA's Leading Ladies and GCB

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just wondering abo…

Kirk Cameron
GLAAD Blasts Kirk Cameron for Calling Homosexuality "Unnatural" and "Destructive"

Kirk Cameron is in hot water after the former Growing Pains star called homosexuality "unnatural" an…

Miley Cyrus
VIDEO: Celebs Reveal Their Teen Idols

Who did celebs like Miley Cyrus and Sofia Vergara idolize growing up? "I was a big boy band fan when…

Andrew Koenig and Kirk Cameron
Remembering Andrew Koenig: Parents Plan Book; Co-Stars Remember an "Old Friend" and a "Great Dude"

The parents of Growing Pains star Andrew Koenig, who was found dead in Vancouver Thursday, are prepa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kirk Thomas Cameron
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, CA
  • Birthday: October 12, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, TV host, Christian evangelist

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans