Kip Pardue Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Ian Pardue

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: September 23, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:5 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Attended the same high school as Ryan Seacrest.
  • Modeled clothing for Armani, Ralph Lauren and Abercrombie & Fitch.
  • Was a member of his high school's state championship football team during his senior year. 
  • Was discovered by Molly Ringwold's publicist while working as a production assistant on her short-lived sitcom Townies.

College

  • Yale University, New Haven, CT (BA in Economics, 1998)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop