Kimora Lee Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kimora Lee Perkins

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Fashion mogul, Former model

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kimora Lee Simmons and Tim Leissner

Kimora Lee Simmons Secretly Married, Ex-Husband Russell Simmons Reveals

Good to see they still get along! Kimora Lee Simmons' ex-husband Russell Simmons congratulated his former spouse Wednesday on Twitter, and revealed a big secret in the process. "All of us love @OfficialKimora but the fact is she is happily married,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Kimora: Life In The Fab Lane Season One Trailer
00:20 — Meet the mother of all moguls! Get an inside look at the glamorous life of fashion model, business mogul, Hollywood diva and devoted mom - Kimora Lee (more…)
Beauty Shop
01:07
Beauty Shop
01:05

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 10:00pm
Rebound STZEN

Clichéd airball of a family-friendly sports fable about a disgraced college basketball coach (Martin Lawrence) who seeks redemption by mentoring a team of junior-high misfits. Wendy Raquel Robinson, Horatio Sanz. Directed by Steve Carr.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Wed Jun 29 5:00am
Beauty Shop HBO2e

Tame "Barbershop" knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norris (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Sun Jul 3 12:25pm
Rebound STARZ

Clichéd airball of a family-friendly sports fable about a disgraced college basketball coach (Martin Lawrence) who seeks redemption by mentoring a team of junior-high misfits. Wendy Raquel Robinson, Horatio Sanz. Directed by Steve Carr.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou
Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou Split After 5 Years

After more than five years together, Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou have separated, People re…

Kimora Lee Simmons
Kimora Lee Simmons on Post-Baby Weight Loss: "I'm on the 'Fabulosity' Diet"

Kimora Lee Simmons credits her post-baby weight loss to a very unique diet."I'm on the fabulosity di…

Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou
Kimora Lee Simmons, Djimon Hounsou Welcome a Son

Not even labor was going to stop Kimora Lee Simmons from tweeting.The Baby Phat CEO announced her im…

Kimora Lee Simmons, <EM>Life in the Fab Lane</EM>
Kimora Lee Simmons Breaks Down Her Life in the Fab Lane

Anyone who has seen Kimora: Life in the Fab Lane (Sundays at , 11 pm/ET, Style) knows that Kimora Le…

Will Smith by Lara Dassia/WireImage.com
Will Smith Denies Being a Scientologist

Although a recent article in Radar magazine suggests that Will Smith and his wife Jada Pinkett have…

Tony Parker and Eva Longoria by Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
Eva's Wedding, Fallen and More Dates to Save

July 8, at 8 pm/ETTV Guide Network celebrates Desperate Housewife Eva Longoria's wedding to Tony Par…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimora Lee Perkins
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Fashion mogul, Former model

Trending TonightSee all »