Kimora Lee Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kimora Lee Perkins

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Fashion mogul, Former model

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kimora Lee Simmons and Tim Leissner

Kimora Lee Simmons Secretly Married, Ex-Husband Russell Simmons Reveals

Good to see they still get along! Kimora Lee Simmons' ex-husband Russell Simmons congratulated his former spouse Wednesday on Twitter, and revealed a big secret in the process. "All of us love @OfficialKimora but the fact is she is happily married,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Dish: Famous Furniture!
11:36 — Host Ross Mathews visits a children's furniture store where P. Diddy, Gwen Stefani and Kimora Lee Simmons shop!
Season 1: Kimora: Life In The Fab Lane Season One Trailer
00:20 — Meet the mother of all moguls! Get an inside look at the glamorous life of fashion model, business mogul, Hollywood diva and devoted mom - Kimora Lee (more…)
Beauty Shop
01:07

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 12 10:15am
Brown Sugar HBO

Thoughtful but rather bland romantic comedy about a hip-hop producer (Taye Diggs) and a music journalist (Sanaa Lathan) who find their long-time friendship evolving into romance. Mos Def and Queen Latifah costar in roles that deserved more screen time. Ric (more…)

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou
Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou Split After 5 Years

After more than five years together, Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou have separated, People re…

Kimora Lee Simmons
Kimora Lee Simmons on Post-Baby Weight Loss: "I'm on the 'Fabulosity' Diet"

Kimora Lee Simmons credits her post-baby weight loss to a very unique diet."I'm on the fabulosity di…

Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou
Kimora Lee Simmons, Djimon Hounsou Welcome a Son

Not even labor was going to stop Kimora Lee Simmons from tweeting.The Baby Phat CEO announced her im…

Kimora Lee Simmons, <EM>Life in the Fab Lane</EM>
Kimora Lee Simmons Breaks Down Her Life in the Fab Lane

Anyone who has seen Kimora: Life in the Fab Lane (Sundays at , 11 pm/ET, Style) knows that Kimora Le…

Will Smith by Lara Dassia/WireImage.com
Will Smith Denies Being a Scientologist

Although a recent article in Radar magazine suggests that Will Smith and his wife Jada Pinkett have…

Tony Parker and Eva Longoria by Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
Eva's Wedding, Fallen and More Dates to Save

July 8, at 8 pm/ETTV Guide Network celebrates Desperate Housewife Eva Longoria's wedding to Tony Par…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimora Lee Perkins
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Fashion mogul, Former model