Kimora Lee Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kimora Lee Perkins

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Fashion mogul, Former model

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kimora Lee Simmons and Tim Leissner
Kimora Lee Simmons Secretly Married, Ex-Husband Russell Simmons Reveals

Good to see they still get along! Kimora Lee Simmons' ex-husband Russell Simmons congratulated his f…

Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou
Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou Split After 5 Years

After more than five years together, Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou have separated, People re…

Kimora Lee Simmons
Kimora Lee Simmons on Post-Baby Weight Loss: "I'm on the 'Fabulosity' Diet"

Kimora Lee Simmons credits her post-baby weight loss to a very unique diet."I'm on the fabulosity di…

Kimora Lee Simmons and Djimon Hounsou
Kimora Lee Simmons, Djimon Hounsou Welcome a Son

Not even labor was going to stop Kimora Lee Simmons from tweeting.The Baby Phat CEO announced her im…

Kimora Lee Simmons, <EM>Life in the Fab Lane</EM>
Kimora Lee Simmons Breaks Down Her Life in the Fab Lane

Anyone who has seen Kimora: Life in the Fab Lane (Sundays at , 11 pm/ET, Style) knows that Kimora Le…

Will Smith by Lara Dassia/WireImage.com
Will Smith Denies Being a Scientologist

Although a recent article in Radar magazine suggests that Will Smith and his wife Jada Pinkett have…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrities Hit the Beach!

Beat the heat by checking out the hottest stars rocking their beach bodies

2007 Emmy Red Carpet

Fashion flashback to Emmys hot looks of 2007

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Beauty Shop VH1

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
Beauty Shop VH1

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)

Wed Apr 8 1:30pm
Brown Sugar STARZ

Thoughtful but rather bland romantic comedy about a hip-hop producer (Taye Diggs) and a music journalist (Sanaa Lathan) who find their long-time friendship evolving into romance. Mos Def and Queen Latifah costar in roles that deserved more screen time. Ric (more…)