Kimberly Elise Celebrity Watchlist

Kimberly Elise

Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kimberly Elise

Exclusive Hit the Floor First Look: Sloane's Kidnapper Reveals His Intentions

In Hit The Floor's last episode, Sloane (Kimberly Elise) learned that the bodyguard she thought Pete hired to protect her was instead a bad guy -- one who kidnapped her at knifepoint. Not only has Oscar (Don Stark) hired someone to nab her as revenge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hit The Floor Trailer
00:20 — HIT THE FLOOR follows the lives and loves of the Los Angeles Devil Girls, the premiere dance team in all of professional basketball. At its heart is A (more…)
For Colored Girls - Trailer 1
02:25 — About existence from the perspective of 20 nameless black females.
DOPE - Red Band Trailer 1
02:24 — Malcolm is surviving life in a tough neighborhood in LA while juggling academic interviews and the SAT. An invitation to an underground party leads hi (more…)
DOPE - Clip - Cliche
00:55 — Malcolm is surviving life in a tough neighborhood in LA while juggling academic interviews and the SAT. An invitation to an underground party leads hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
Diary of a Mad Black Woman VH1

After her divorce, a woman tries to piece together her life with help from her sassy, gun-toting granny.

I’ll Watch545 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00am
The Manchurian Candidate SHO2e

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:05am
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

LL Cool J
Tyler Perry, Grey's and LL Cool J Win at NAACP Image Awards

Tyler Perry's For Colored Girls topped the 42nd NAACP Image Awards with three trophies, including Be…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Kimberly Elise
Who Is Filmdom's Rising Black Star?

When Film Life's Black Movie Awards are televised for the first time ever (Wednesday at 10 pm/ET, on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind