Kimberly Elise Celebrity Watchlist

Kimberly Elise

Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kimberly Elise

Exclusive Hit the Floor First Look: Sloane's Kidnapper Reveals His Intentions

In Hit The Floor's last episode, Sloane (Kimberly Elise) learned that the bodyguard she thought Pete hired to protect her was instead a bad guy -- one who kidnapped her at knifepoint. Not only has Oscar (Don Stark) hired someone to nab her as revenge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

For Colored Girls - Trailer 1
02:25 — About existence from the perspective of 20 nameless black females.
DOPE - Red Band Trailer 1
02:24 — Malcolm is surviving life in a tough neighborhood in LA while juggling academic interviews and the SAT. An invitation to an underground party leads hi (more…)
DOPE - Clip - Cliche
00:55 — Malcolm is surviving life in a tough neighborhood in LA while juggling academic interviews and the SAT. An invitation to an underground party leads hi (more…)
DOPE - Clip - Wanna Come in?
01:02 — Malcolm is surviving life in a tough neighborhood in LA while juggling academic interviews and the SAT. An invitation to an underground party leads hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:55pm
John Q BET

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)

I’ll Watch402 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch317 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:10pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch317 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

LL Cool J
Tyler Perry, Grey's and LL Cool J Win at NAACP Image Awards

Tyler Perry's For Colored Girls topped the 42nd NAACP Image Awards with three trophies, including Be…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Kimberly Elise
Who Is Filmdom's Rising Black Star?

When Film Life's Black Movie Awards are televised for the first time ever (Wednesday at 10 pm/ET, on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet