Kimberly Elise Celebrity Watchlist

Kimberly Elise

Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris

Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones under siege in BBC America's thrillingly entertaining Orphan Black. She's also a bloody marvel, as Tatiana Maslany plays these diverse doppelgangers with… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 1:30am
John Q SPIKE

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)

Tue Jun 2 12:00am
Beloved SHO2e

A former slave (Oprah Winfrey) is haunted by her experiences in this adaptation of Toni Morrison's novel, which blends tragedy and adventure with the supernatural. Paul D: Danny Glover. Beloved: Thandie Newton. Denver: Kimberly Elise. Baby Suggs: Beah Rich (more…)

Sun Jun 7 11:30pm
Beloved SHO2e

A former slave (Oprah Winfrey) is haunted by her experiences in this adaptation of Toni Morrison's novel, which blends tragedy and adventure with the supernatural. Paul D: Danny Glover. Beloved: Thandie Newton. Denver: Kimberly Elise. Baby Suggs: Beah Rich (more…)

More NewsSee all »

LL Cool J
Tyler Perry, Grey's and LL Cool J Win at NAACP Image Awards

Tyler Perry's For Colored Girls topped the 42nd NAACP Image Awards with three trophies, including Be…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Kimberly Elise
Who Is Filmdom's Rising Black Star?

When Film Life's Black Movie Awards are televised for the first time ever (Wednesday at 10 pm/ET, on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (161 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »