Kimberly Elise Celebrity Watchlist

Kimberly Elise

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 4:00am
Pride TBS

Fact-based biopic about a Philadelphia swim coach who molds a winning team out of inner-city black kids, kept afloat by Terrence Howard's powerful performance. Bernie Mac, Tom Arnold. Directed by Sunu Gonera.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

Sat Apr 4 1:30pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

Sat Apr 4 7:30pm
For Colored Girls BET

Tyler Perry directed this film adaptation of Ntozake Shange's play about the lives of nine black women, including a wife dealing with an alcoholic husband, a sexually liberated single gal (Thandie Newton) and a magazine executive (Janet Jackson).

Sun Apr 5 4:00pm
For Colored Girls BET

Tyler Perry directed this film adaptation of Ntozake Shange's play about the lives of nine black women, including a wife dealing with an alcoholic husband, a sexually liberated single gal (Thandie Newton) and a magazine executive (Janet Jackson).

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
John Q WGNA

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
John Q WGNA

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)