Kimberly Elise Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the…

LL Cool J
Tyler Perry, Grey's and LL Cool J Win at NAACP Image Awards

Tyler Perry's For Colored Girls topped the 42nd NAACP Image Awards with three trophies, in…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 9:00pm
Diary of a Mad Black Woman LIFE

After her divorce, a woman tries to piece together her life with help from her sassy, gun-toting granny.

Mon Mar 9 1:02am
Diary of a Mad Black Woman LIFE

After her divorce, a woman tries to piece together her life with help from her sassy, gun-toting granny.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Diary of a Mad Black Woman LIFE

After her divorce, a woman tries to piece together her life with help from her sassy, gun-toting granny.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop