Kimberly Elise Celebrity Watchlist

Kimberly Elise

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 17, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

LL Cool J
Tyler Perry, Grey's and LL Cool J Win at NAACP Image Awards

Tyler Perry's For Colored Girls topped the 42nd NAACP Image Awards with three trophies, including Be…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

NAACP Awards Play the Grey's Card

Grey's Anatomy was the big winner at the 38th Annual NAACP Image Awards, taking home a quartet of st…

AT THE MOVIES

Per Variety, Close to Home's Kimberly Elise has scored the female lead opposite Terrence Howard in t…

Kimberly Elise
Who Is Filmdom's Rising Black Star?

When Film Life's Black Movie Awards are televised for the first time ever (Wednesday at 10 pm/ET, on…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Diary of a Mad Black Woman TBS

After her divorce, a woman tries to piece together her life with help from her sassy, gun-toting granny.

Wed Apr 1 4:00am
Pride TBS

Fact-based biopic about a Philadelphia swim coach who molds a winning team out of inner-city black kids, kept afloat by Terrence Howard's powerful performance. Bernie Mac, Tom Arnold. Directed by Sunu Gonera.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.