Kimberly Caldwell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kimberly Ann Caldwell

Birth Place: Katy, Texas, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Host, Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (209 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • In 1995, sang at the 50th wedding anniversary of former President George H.W. Bush and Barbara Bush.
  • Placed seventh on the second season of American Idol.
  • Before competing on Idol, appeared on Star Search and Popstars.
  • Made her film debut in 2007's Wrong Turn 2: Dead End.

Relationships

  • Carla Smith — Mother
  • George Caldwell — Father
  • David Cook — Ex-significant Other
  • Jordan Harvey — Husband