Kim Zimmer Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Zimmer

Birth Name: Kimberly Zimmer

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: February 2, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis

The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon so lushly romantic it makes our knees buckle. We're talking, of course, about daytime soaps, which have been bubbling over with escapist thrills since 1946. Here… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wine Budget in Child Support Contract?
01:09 — The Doctors discuss one woman’s child support request which included a fifteen thousand dollar wine budget!
Drs. Rx: Doing This Could Help Your Hair Color Last Longer
01:55 — The Doctors reveal an easy trick that might make your hair color last long.
Word of the Day: Waterpik Complete Care Toothbrush & Water Flosser
02:01 — It's Million Dollar May and The Doctors are giving away over a million dollars’ worth of prizes. To enter for your chance to win a Waterpik Complete C (more…)
A 91-Year-Old Icelandic Woman Shares Her Secrets to a Long Life
02:41 — Plastic surgeon Dr. Andrew Ordon talks with 91-year-old Erla to hear her secrets to a long and happy life.

More NewsSee all »

Kim Zimmer and Robert Newman
Exclusive: Investigation Discovery Soaps Up With New Daytime Block, Days of Our Knives

You gotta love a network that brings Guiding Light's Josh and Reva back together! Investigation Disc…

Kim Zimmer
Finally, A Tell-All That Tells All: Kim Zimmer Dishes About Her New Memoir

The irrepressible, irreplaceable Kim Zimmer hits the market August 2 with her autobiography I'm Just…

Kim Zimmer
The Scoop on Soap Star Kim Zimmer's Upcoming Tell-All Memoir

As soap memoirs go, this one's a lollapalooza. TV Guide Magazine has had an early look at Kim Zimmer…

Erika Slezak
Erika Slezak Celebrates 40 Years on One Life to Live

Now this is a superstar. Erika Slezak, winner of an unprecedented six best actress Emmys as Victoria…

Robin Strasser
Robin Strasser is Naughty (Not Nice) on One Life to Live's Christmas Episode

Are those reindeer hooves we hear on the roof? Nope, it's that One Life to Live pain in the ass Echo…

Laura Wright
General Hospital's Laura Wright Previews the Carly-Brenda Smack Down

It's the confrontation of the century! Okay, so I exaggerate but not by much. On October 22, General…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Zimmer
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
  • Birthday: February 2, 1955, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor