Kim Zimmer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kimberly Zimmer

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: February 2, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (155 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis
The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon s…

Kim Zimmer and Robert Newman
Exclusive: Investigation Discovery Soaps Up With New Daytime Block, Days of Our Knives

You gotta love a network that brings Guiding Light's Josh and Reva back together! Investig…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Diplomats' Club(Season 6, Episode 22) TBS

A booking agent (Debra Jo Rupp) is overly attentive to Jerry; Pitt puts Elaine in his will; Kramer starts gambling again. Morgan: Tom Wright. Karl: Ellis E. Williams. Lenore: Kim Zimmer. Pitt: Ian Abercrombie. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop