Kim Rhodes Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Rhodes

Birth Name: Kimberly Rhodes

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: June 7, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles

Why The Supernatural Spin-Off Needs a Female Lead

The Supernatural spin-off Tribes has me nervous. The main attraction to the series has always been the relationship between Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles). But the chemistry between Padalecki and Ackles will be imp… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 11:00am
A Crush on You HALMRK

A man (Sean Patrick Flanery) sends secret-admirer e-mails to his crush (Christine Scott Bennett), but an e-mail-address mix-up causes the notes to go to the woman's lovelorn coworker (Brigid Brannagh) instead. And though the man and his crush start dating (more…)

Wed Aug 12 9:00am
SupernaturalDead Men Don't Wear Plaid(Season 5, Episode 15) TNT

Sam and Dean visit Bobby's hometown, where the dead are returning to life and reuniting with their families. But soon the zombies turn evil, and Bobby is faced with having to kill his undead wife.

More NewsSee all »

Kim Rhodes, Osric Chau
The 10 Best Supernatural Characters

Supernatural will always be the story of Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles), but over th…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Cheat Sheet: What to Expect in Season 9

Supernatural returns for its ninth season Tuesday (8/7c, The CW) and we can't wait to see what's nex…

Felicia Day
Supernatural: Felicia Day Returning for Men of Letters Origin Episode, Sheriff Mills Lives!

Felicia Day will reprise her role as Charlie on Supernatural in the fourth episode of Season 9, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Rhodes
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: June 7, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (218 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »