Kim Raver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 15, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(246 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Facinelli

Peter Facinelli Heads to Fox for Zoobiquity Pilot

Peter Facinelli has signed on to the Zoobiquity pilot at Fox. TVLine confirms that Facinelli is teaming up with Kim Raver for the "unconventional medical procedural." Facinelli will play veterinarian Dr. Lucas Court, "whose bond with his animal patie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
05:37 — J.J. Abrams, Jon Favreau and the cast take you behind the scenes of Revolution, coming to NBC this fall.
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Revolution: Soul Train Trailer
01:08 — Nora meets a new partner and together they plan to blow up that train.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 5:00pm
Law & OrderHomesick(Season 6, Episode 22) WE

After an infant is poisoned, all evidence points to the baby's au pair---but the woman insists that she didn't do it. Miller: Patti LuPone. Karmel: Dennis Parlato. Ben: Charlie Hofheimer. Wendy: Kim Raver. Judge: Rosemary DeAngelis.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Tue May 31 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesRed: Part One(Season 4, Episode 18) ESQTV

Part 1 of 2. Callen and Sam fly to Idaho and join forces with NCIS: Red, a mobile team of agents who live together and investigate crimes in various locations, when a murder weapon found there matches one used in a national security case in Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch1242 Watching
Tue May 31 3:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesRed: Part Two(Season 4, Episode 19) ESQTV

Conclusion. Callen and Sam join forces with NCIS: Red, a mobile team of agents who live together and investigate crimes in various locations, to track down a terrorist.

I’ll Watch896 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

John Boyd and Kim Raver, <em>Bones</em>
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Why Is Booth a Murder Suspect?

Things are going to get tense between Kim Raver's Agent Miller and Aubrey

Kim Raver
Bones Mega Buzz: Is Kim Raver Friend or Foe?

Her search for Booth will not be without conflict

Kim Raver
Bones Scoop: Kim Raver Joins Season 11 — To Find a Missing Booth!?

Get details on Raver's crucial guest-starring role

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Kiefer Sutherland, Tzi Ma
24: Live Another Day: Finale: Can Jack Stop Cheng Once and For All?

The clock is about to stop ticking on another season of 24. On Monday's Live Another Day finale (9/8…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 15, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »