Kim Raver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 15, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(248 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Facinelli

Peter Facinelli Heads to Fox for Zoobiquity Pilot

Peter Facinelli has signed on to the Zoobiquity pilot at Fox. TVLine confirms that Facinelli is teaming up with Kim Raver for the "unconventional medical procedural." Facinelli will play veterinarian Dr. Lucas Court, "whose bond with his animal patie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Wants to Adopt Zola
01:12 — Watch this classic scene from Season 7!
Callie & Arizona: The First Kiss
01:38 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy moment from Season 5!
Meredith Cries During Sex With George
01:43 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 2.
Derek Is Shot!
03:14 — A classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 6.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 8:00am
Bond of Silence LMN

A widow tries to solve the mystery of her husband's death, which occurred while he tried to quiet down a teen party, and no one, including the attendees' parents, is talking.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Wed Sep 7 12:00am
Law & OrderHomesick(Season 6, Episode 22) WE

After an infant is poisoned, all evidence points to the baby's au pair---but the woman insists that she didn't do it. Miller: Patti LuPone. Karmel: Dennis Parlato. Ben: Charlie Hofheimer. Wendy: Kim Raver. Judge: Rosemary DeAngelis.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

John Boyd and Kim Raver, <em>Bones</em>
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Why Is Booth a Murder Suspect?

Things are going to get tense between Kim Raver's Agent Miller and Aubrey

Kim Raver
Bones Mega Buzz: Is Kim Raver Friend or Foe?

Her search for Booth will not be without conflict

Kim Raver
Bones Scoop: Kim Raver Joins Season 11 — To Find a Missing Booth!?

Get details on Raver's crucial guest-starring role

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Kiefer Sutherland, Tzi Ma
24: Live Another Day: Finale: Can Jack Stop Cheng Once and For All?

The clock is about to stop ticking on another season of 24. On Monday's Live Another Day finale (9/8…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 15, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans