Kim Raver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 15, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Facinelli

Peter Facinelli Heads to Fox for Zoobiquity Pilot

Peter Facinelli has signed on to the Zoobiquity pilot at Fox. TVLine confirms that Facinelli is teaming up with Kim Raver for the "unconventional medical procedural." Facinelli will play veterinarian Dr. Lucas Court, "whose bond with his animal patie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 5:30pm
Night at the Museum FXM

The night watchman at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Sun Oct 9 3:00pm
Night at the Museum FXM

The night watchman at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

John Boyd and Kim Raver, <em>Bones</em>
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Why Is Booth a Murder Suspect?

Things are going to get tense between Kim Raver's Agent Miller and Aubrey

Kim Raver
Bones Mega Buzz: Is Kim Raver Friend or Foe?

Her search for Booth will not be without conflict

Kim Raver
Bones Scoop: Kim Raver Joins Season 11 — To Find a Missing Booth!?

Get details on Raver's crucial guest-starring role

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale. Read at yo…

Kiefer Sutherland, Tzi Ma
24: Live Another Day: Finale: Can Jack Stop Cheng Once and For All?

The clock is about to stop ticking on another season of 24. On Monday's Live Another Day finale (9/8…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 15, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind