Kim Raver Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 15, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (243 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Postmortem: 24 Boss on the "Heartbreaking" But Hopeful Live Another Day Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's 24: Live Another Day finale.…

Kiefer Sutherland, Tzi Ma
24: Live Another Day: Finale: Can Jack Stop Cheng Once and For All?

The clock is about to stop ticking on another season of 24. On Monday's Live Another Day f…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Night at the Museum FXM

The night watchman (Ben Stiller) at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt (Robin Williams) when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night. Carla Gugino, Dick Van Dyke, Mickey Rooney, Bill Cob (more…)

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
Bond of Silence LMN

A widow tries to solve the mystery of her husband's death, which occurred while he tried to quiet down a teen party, and no one, including the attendees' parents, is talking.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Law & OrderHomesick(Season 6, Episode 22) WE

After an infant is poisoned, all evidence points to the baby's au pair---but the woman insists that she didn't do it. Miller: Patti LuPone. Karmel: Dennis Parlato. Ben: Charlie Hofheimer. Wendy: Kim Raver. Judge: Rosemary DeAngelis.