Kim Novak Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Novak

Birth Name: Marilyn Pauline Novak

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 13, 1933, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

The Wednesday Playlist: The Americans, TCM Loves Kim Novak, Dangerous Reality and Sports

It's whack-a-mole time on a terrifically taut episode of FX's The Americans (10/9), as the uneasily married Philip and Elizabeth learn just how treacherous these spy games can get, while Agent Stan of the FBI concocts a gem of a plan to try to take t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vertigo - Trailer
00:32 — A retired San Francisco detective whose acrophobia resulted in a comrade's death is hired to trail a familiar woman and finds himself falling in love (more…)
Season 1: Falcon Crest: Cancel Trailer
00:56 — Uncork the complete first season of Falcon Crest, the popular, long-running series centered on the rich vineyards and richer people of Northern Califo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:30am
Vertigo SUNDe

A retired cop, afflicted with acrophobia, agrees to shadow the wife of an old acquaintance, who fears that she may be suicidal.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Tue May 31 7:45am
Vertigo SUNDe

A retired cop, afflicted with acrophobia, agrees to shadow the wife of an old acquaintance, who fears that she may be suicidal.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Thu Jun 9 4:30am
Picnic TCM

Best Picture nominee is an adaptation of William Inge's Pulitzer-winning play about a handsome drifter who ambles into a small Kansas town during the Labor Day weekend and causes a ruckus among some of the female population.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kim Novak
Reclusive Film Legend Kim Novak Opens Up About Life, Regrets and Her TCM Tribute

She was the accidental superstar. Fifties and Sixties film icon Kim Novak rarely grants interviews t…

Joan Cusack, Peter Strauss
SVU's Neal Baer Says Premiere Was Inspired by Vertigo

"Ripped from the headlines" is the Law & Order franchise's catch phrase, but often times just one nu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marilyn Pauline Novak
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 13, 1933, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »