Kim Novak Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Novak

Birth Name: Marilyn Pauline Novak

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 13, 1933, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

The Wednesday Playlist: The Americans, TCM Loves Kim Novak, Dangerous Reality and Sports

It's whack-a-mole time on a terrifically taut episode of FX's The Americans (10/9), as the uneasily married Philip and Elizabeth learn just how treacherous these spy games can get, while Agent Stan of the FBI concocts a gem of a plan to try to take t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Falcon Crest: The Complete Fourth Season
Welcome back to Tuscany Valley for the fourth scandalous season of Falcon Crest, where greed, passion and deceit flow like wine. Season Four picks up (more…)
Kim Novak: I Still Won't Vote for Trump Despite Saying He Regrets Tweet
Donald Trump says he's sorry for his famous Twitter attack against Kim Novak. When the actress made a rare appearance at the 2014 Oscars, Trump tweete (more…)
Kim Novak: I Still Won't Vote for Trump Despite His Apology for Mean Tweet
02:10 — Donald Trump says he's sorry for his famous Twitter attack against Kim Novak. When the actress made a rare appearance at the 2014 Oscars, Trump tweete (more…)
Sammy Davis Jr. Loved Kim Novak, Biographer Says
Burt Boyar's remarkable life of unexpected relationships reached from the iconic Rat Packer to Spain's Franco family. Here Mr. Boyar sheds some light (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 6:15am
Picnic TCM

Best Picture nominee is an adaptation of William Inge's Pulitzer-winning play about a handsome drifter who ambles into a small Kansas town during the Labor Day weekend and causes a ruckus among some of the female population.

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Sat Feb 20 8:15am
Bell, Book and Candle TCM

A Manhattan witch falls in love with a publisher after casting a spell on him that obliges him to dump his fiancée and pursue her instead.

I’ll Watch314 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kim Novak
Reclusive Film Legend Kim Novak Opens Up About Life, Regrets and Her TCM Tribute

She was the accidental superstar. Fifties and Sixties film icon Kim Novak rarely grants interviews t…

Joan Cusack, Peter Strauss
SVU's Neal Baer Says Premiere Was Inspired by Vertigo

"Ripped from the headlines" is the Law & Order franchise's catch phrase, but often times just one nu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marilyn Pauline Novak
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 13, 1933, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »