Kim Hunter Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Hunter

Birth Name: Janet Cole

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Died: September 11, 2002

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Escape
Chagum runs away with Nimka early in the morning in an attempt to return to the palace and to avoid being killed by the Egg Eater. Determined to keep (more…)
Whitney: From The Hills to The City
From The Hills to The City is hosted by Whitney Port as she looks back on her life in Los Angeles before making her move to the fashion capital of the (more…)
Backstairs At The White House: Episode 1 Trailer
00:54 — Part 1 William Howard Taft 1909-1913 Woodrow Wilson 1913-1921 Maggie Rogers (Olivia Cole) becomes a maid at the White House and is quickly consum (more…)
The Swimmer - Official Trailer
02:42 — In his finest performance, Burt Lancaster stars as Ned Merrill, a man who confronts his destiny by swimming home, pool by pool, through the suburban n (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 5:45pm
A Streetcar Named Desire TCM

Tennessee Williams adapted his Pulitzer-winning character study about an emotionally troubled, faded Southern belle, who moves in with her sister in a seedy New Orleans neighborhood, where her brutish brother-in-law torments her delicate sensibilities, and (more…)

I’ll Watch181 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Janet Cole
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Died: September 11, 2002
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.