Kim Fields Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Fields

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Von Miller and Witney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: What's Up with Those Scoring Errors?

TVGuide.com was in the audience during Dancing with the Stars Monday night, when both Kim Fields and Von Miller were sent home. The moment was as much a testament to the higher stakes in the game now as it was the power of a fan army, whose votes ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Fields & Lisa Whelchel
04:39 — "The Facts of Life" stars Kim Fields and Lisa Whelchel reunite for the Hallmark Channel movie "For Better or For Worse."
Phaedra vs Kenya
01:33 — Phaedra and Kenya have a very heated discussion and they both sling insults.
Cooking a Meal Like the Help
01:56 — Kenya does what she can to make sure the others are on time.
Dueling Work Out Videos
01:50 — Phaedra and Kenya shoot their own work out videos!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFor Whom the Wedding Bells Toll(Season 5, Episode 25) VH1

Just before the wedding, as tempers heat up between Vy and Fred (Vernee Watson-Johnson, John Amos), Will gets cold feet about marrying Lisa. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Minister: John Cothran Jr. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:40am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneRecurring Paynes(Season 6, Episode 2) BET

Miranda remains missing, with Calvin emerging as a suspect in her vanishing. Meanwhile, CJ, Janine and Jazmine return, hoping to stay with Curtis and Ella. And a secret is unearthed regarding Curtis's forced retirement. Valarie Pettiford guest stars. Kim F (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Tyler Perry's House of PayneRecurring Paynes(Season 6, Episode 2) BET

Miranda remains missing, with Calvin emerging as a suspect in her vanishing. Meanwhile, CJ, Janine and Jazmine return, hoping to stay with Curtis and Ella. And a secret is unearthed regarding Curtis's forced retirement. Valarie Pettiford guest stars. Kim F (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments