Kim Fields Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Fields

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Von Miller and Witney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: What's Up with Those Scoring Errors?

TVGuide.com was in the audience during Dancing with the Stars Monday night, when both Kim Fields and Von Miller were sent home. The moment was as much a testament to the higher stakes in the game now as it was the power of a fan army, whose votes ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Fields & Lisa Whelchel
04:39 — "The Facts of Life" stars Kim Fields and Lisa Whelchel reunite for the Hallmark Channel movie "For Better or For Worse."
Dueling Work Out Videos
01:50 — Phaedra and Kenya shoot their own work out videos!
Pecs or Breasts?
02:03 — Kenya questions Walter's sexuality.
Stun Guns for the Ladies
01:57 — Phaedra explains there's a thin line between pain and pleasure.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 9:30am
Tyler Perry's House of PaynePayne Speaking(Season 6, Episode 4) BET

A sour Curtis strongly objects to his forced retirement, a situation that turns worse when CJ is poised to take the job. Meanwhile, Ella tangles with a new pastor when he discontinues an HIV church program.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneFrom the Mouths of Babes(Season 6, Episode 12) BET

The issue of birth control creates divisions between CJ and Janine. Meanwhile, surprise developments transpire when Calvin and Miranda spend a day with Jazmine.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneMs. Curtis(Season 6, Episode 8) BET

It's an awkward up-and-down meeting for Calvin and Miranda when they get trapped in an elevator together, their first encounter after she asked for a divorce. Meanwhile, Curtis unwittingly takes Ella's estrogen pills.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college