Kim Fields Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Fields

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Von Miller and Witney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: What's Up with Those Scoring Errors?

TVGuide.com was in the audience during Dancing with the Stars Monday night, when both Kim Fields and Von Miller were sent home. The moment was as much a testament to the higher stakes in the game now as it was the power of a fan army, whose votes ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Fields & Lisa Whelchel
04:39 — "The Facts of Life" stars Kim Fields and Lisa Whelchel reunite for the Hallmark Channel movie "For Better or For Worse."
Phaedra vs Kenya
01:33 — Phaedra and Kenya have a very heated discussion and they both sling insults.
Cooking a Meal Like the Help
01:56 — Kenya does what she can to make sure the others are on time.
Dueling Work Out Videos
01:50 — Phaedra and Kenya shoot their own work out videos!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:06am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneParental Payne(Season 6, Episode 5) BET

Calvin corners Miranda when he suspects she had an abortion. Elsewhere, Malik shows off his acting chops when he scores a role in a school production, but an interracial kiss in the play soon becomes an issue. Kim Fields directed the episode.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:48am
Tyler Perry's House of PaynePayne, Payne Go Away(Season 6, Episode 6) BET

It's a revolving door at the Payne house when CJ, Janine and the children move out, and Floyd in turn moves in because of his divorce. Then there's Jazmine. The youngster, feeling ignored and jealous, makes the choice to run away.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFor Whom the Wedding Bells Toll(Season 5, Episode 25) VH1

Just before the wedding, as tempers heat up between Vy and Fred (Vernee Watson-Johnson, John Amos), Will gets cold feet about marrying Lisa. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Minister: John Cothran Jr. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments