Kim FieldsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Appeared on Sesame Street at the age of 5.
  • Appeared in commercials for Mrs. Butterworth's and Slim Fast.
  • At the age of 16, had breast-reduction surgery, which was later written into her show Living Single.
  • Hosted her own talk show, directed music videos and continued acting while enrolled as a student at Pepperdine.
  • Her stage work has included productions of Cover Girls and The Vagina Monologues.
  • President of her own company, Victory Productions.

Relationships

  • Sebastian Alexander Morgan — Son
  • Christopher Morgan — Husband
  • Johnathon Franklin Freeman — Ex-husband
  • Alexis Fields — Sister
  • Chip Fields — Mother
  • Quincy Xavier Morgan — Son

College

  • Pepperdine University, Seaver College, Malibu, California, United States (BA, 1990)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop