Kim Cattrall Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Cattrall

A sultry actress who proved that women over 40 could still be hot, Cattrall moved to New York City at 16 to study acting and made her film and stage debuts before she was out of her teens. However, her biggest breakthrough came after two decades in the biz… (more)

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall

Birth Place: Widnes, Cheshire, England

Birthday: August 21, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life

Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays: Is the character with cancer going to die? Showrunner Patrick Sean Smith admits he had the same question when he was first approached to join the ABC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrities Face-Off in Super Bowl 50 Ads
01:59 — Amy Schumer and Seth Rogen are just some of the celebs starring in the much-anticipated ads.
Should You Date a Coworker?
04:26 — Newlyweds Jacquelyn Smith and Tyler McKee share their office romance story and how they made it work.
Donald Trump On His Double-Digit Lead Against Ted Cruz
04:57 — The Republican presidential front-runner speaks live with "GMA" on the upcoming Iowa caucus.
Eroding Cliffs Threaten Residences Along the California Coastline
01:54 — The city of Pacifica, Calif., is in a state of emergency as El Nino-fueled storms wreak havoc.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 4:48pm
Sex and the CityAnchors Away(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie, Charlotte and Samantha cruise Times Square for sailors when “Fleet Week” hits Manhattan. Richard: James Remar. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Joan: Sylvia Miles. Lina: Vincenetta Gunn.

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Mon Feb 8 5:20pm
Sex and the CityUnoriginal Sin(Season 5, Episode 2) OXYGN

Reluctant to have her baby baptized, Miranda is even less thrilled when she meets Steve's mother (Anne Meara). Also: Samantha is still skeptical of Richard's behavior; Charlotte drags Carrie to a self-help seminar. Dr. Grayson: Cheryl Bricker. Gabe: Matt S (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Feb 8 5:52pm
Sex and the CityLuck Be an Old Lady(Season 5, Episode 3) OXYGN

Carrie tries to shake things up by organizing a trip to Atlantic City for Charlotte's birthday; and Samantha has a plan for Richard's philandering. Steve: David Eigenberg. Richard: James Remar. Magda: Lynn Cohen.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen Helps Seth Meyers Practice Interviews, Girls Tour, Frozen Censored

This week, new Saturday Night Live cast member Sasheer Zamata took Girls fans on a tour of Brooklyn,…

Lindsey Gort and AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: Meet the New Samantha Jones!

Get ready to meet the young Samantha Jones! When The Carrie Diaries returns for its second season, C…

The Carrie Diaries
First Look: The Carrie Diaries Adds Samantha in Season 2

The CW's Sex and the City prequel The Carrie Diaries kicks off Season 2 on Oct. 25 with the introduc…

Lindsey Gort
The Carrie Diaries: Get a First Look at the New Samantha Jones

Oh, honey.The Carrie Diaries has released the first photo of Lindsey Gort as Samantha Jones, the ico…

Kim Catrall
The Carrie Diaries Finds Its Samantha

Lindsey Gort has been cast as Samantha Jones on the CW's The Carrie Diaries, Warner Bros. TV announc…

Jerry O’Connell, Josh Groban
Dancing's Derek, Jerry O'Connell, Josh Groban to Guest-Host Live!

Jerry O'Connell and Josh Groban are returning to Live! With Kelly to guest-host opposite Kelly Ripa.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall
  • Birth Place: Widnes, Cheshire, England
  • Birthday: August 21, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »