Kim Cattrall Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Cattrall

A sultry actress who proved that women over 40 could still be hot, Cattrall moved to New York City at 16 to study acting and made her film and stage debuts before she was out of her teens. However, her biggest breakthrough came after two decades in the biz… (more)

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall

Birth Place: Widnes, Cheshire, England

Birthday: August 21, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life

Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays: Is the character with cancer going to die? Showrunner Patrick Sean Smith admits he had the same question when he was first approached to join the ABC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Cattrall On "The View"
04:57 — Kim Cattrall on "Sex and The City" and "Shakespeare Uncovered"
Kim Cattrall Shares Shocking Photos After Teen Crashes Car Into Her House
00:51 — The actress says a "senseless 16-year-old plowed" into her Vancouver home.
'Sex and the City' Flashback: Kim Cattrall Talks Tapping Into Women's Issues in 2000
01:31 — Cattrall turns 60 on Sunday, and to celebrate, ET is looking back at some of our favorite moments with the actress.
Kim Cattrall: ‘Sex in the City’ Role ‘scared Me’
03:47 — The actress known best for her role as Samantha Jones in “Sex in the City” reveals why she originally turned down the role multiple times, and talks a (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 11:24am
Police Academy COMEDY

Public safety takes a turn for the worse when a new class of police recruits, overrun with misfits and weirdos, become determined to graduate and do good despite the obstacles in their way, which include their befuddled commandant.

I’ll Watch189 Watching
Sat Sep 3 11:30am
Sex and the CityA Woman's Right to Shoes(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Miranda likes what she sees in a new neighbor; Charlotte regrets giving Harry permission to be himself. Robert: Blair Underwood. Kyra: Tatum O'Neal. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Stanford: Willie Garson.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:00pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Interrupted(Season 6, Episode 10) E!

Charlotte observes the dating game from the sidelines; Carrie spends time with an old beau; Samantha finagles her way into a snooty club. Jeremy: David Duchovny. Phoebe: Geri Halliwell. Marcus: Sean Palmer.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen Helps Seth Meyers Practice Interviews, Girls Tour, Frozen Censored

This week, new Saturday Night Live cast member Sasheer Zamata took Girls fans on a tour of Brooklyn,…

Lindsey Gort and AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: Meet the New Samantha Jones!

Get ready to meet the young Samantha Jones! When The Carrie Diaries returns for its second season, C…

The Carrie Diaries
First Look: The Carrie Diaries Adds Samantha in Season 2

The CW's Sex and the City prequel The Carrie Diaries kicks off Season 2 on Oct. 25 with the introduc…

Lindsey Gort
The Carrie Diaries: Get a First Look at the New Samantha Jones

Oh, honey.The Carrie Diaries has released the first photo of Lindsey Gort as Samantha Jones, the ico…

Kim Catrall
The Carrie Diaries Finds Its Samantha

Lindsey Gort has been cast as Samantha Jones on the CW's The Carrie Diaries, Warner Bros. TV announc…

Jerry O’Connell, Josh Groban
Dancing's Derek, Jerry O'Connell, Josh Groban to Guest-Host Live!

Jerry O'Connell and Josh Groban are returning to Live! With Kelly to guest-host opposite Kelly Ripa.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall
  • Birth Place: Widnes, Cheshire, England
  • Birthday: August 21, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend