Kim Cattrall Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Cattrall

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A sultry actress who proved that women over 40 could still be hot, Cattrall moved to New York City at 16 to study acting and made her film and stage debuts before she was out of her teens. However, her biggest breakthrough came after two decades in the biz… (more)

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall

Birth Place: Widnes, Cheshire, England

Birthday: August 21, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Voice
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Host
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Voice
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Voice
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1975