Kim CattrallCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A sultry actress who proved that women over 40 could still be hot, Cattrall moved to New York City at 16 to study acting and made her film and stage debuts before she was out of her teens. However, her biggest breakthrough came after two decades in the biz… (more)

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall

Birth Place: Widnes, Cheshire, England

Birthday: August 21, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating: (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels a…

Seth Meyers, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen Helps Seth Meyers Practice Interviews, Girls Tour, Frozen Censored

This week, new Saturday Night Live cast member Sasheer Zamata took Girls fans on a tour of…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 1:00pm
Sex and the CitySex and the City(Season 1, Episode 1) E!

At Miranda's birthday party, Carrie and her friends agree to stop trying to find Mr. Right and decide to settle for Mr. Right Now. Later, Carrie hooks up with an old flame and meets a handsome new man, Mr. Big; Miranda takes a liking to Skipper; and Samant (more…)

Mon Feb 2 1:30pm
Sex and the CityModels and Mortals(Season 1, Episode 2) E!

Miranda faces a date with a modelizer; Sam's latest bedroom romp is caught on tape; Charlotte (Kristin Davis) loses Miles to a blind woman; and Mr. Big plays with Carrie, who takes on a model of her own. Mr. Big: Chris Noth: Duncan: Jeffrey Nordling.

Mon Feb 2 2:00pm
Sex and the CityBay of Married Pigs(Season 1, Episode 3) E!

At work, Miranda (Cynthia Nixon) is mistaken for a lesbian; Sam tries to ring her doorman's bell; Charlotte's Mr. Right has the wrong dinnerware; and Carrie hits the Hamptons to visit her married friends and sees more than just the sights. Kristin Davis, S (more…)

Shop