Kim Cattrall Celebrity Watchlist

Kim Cattrall

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A sultry actress who proved that women over 40 could still be hot, Cattrall moved to New York City at 16 to study acting and made her film and stage debuts before she was out of her teens. However, her biggest breakthrough came after two decades in the biz… (more)

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall

Birth Place: Widnes, Cheshire, England

Birthday: August 21, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Seth Meyers, Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen Helps Seth Meyers Practice Interviews, Girls Tour, Frozen Censored

This week, new Saturday Night Live cast member Sasheer Zamata took Girls fans on a tour of Brooklyn,…

Lindsey Gort and AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: Meet the New Samantha Jones!

Get ready to meet the young Samantha Jones! When The Carrie Diaries returns for its second season, C…

The Carrie Diaries
First Look: The Carrie Diaries Adds Samantha in Season 2

The CW's Sex and the City prequel The Carrie Diaries kicks off Season 2 on Oct. 25 with the introduc…

Lindsey Gort
The Carrie Diaries: Get a First Look at the New Samantha Jones

Oh, honey.The Carrie Diaries has released the first photo of Lindsey Gort as Samantha Jones, the ico…

Kim Catrall
The Carrie Diaries Finds Its Samantha

Lindsey Gort has been cast as Samantha Jones on the CW's The Carrie Diaries, Warner Bros. TV announc…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:35am
15 Minutes STARZ

A New York detective (Robert De Niro) and an arson investigator (Edward Burns) go after a pair of Eastern European killers who manipulate the media. Kelsey Grammer. Leon: Avery Brooks. Nicolette: Melina Kanakaredes. Emil: Karel Roden. Oleg: Oleg Taktarov (more…)

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Sex and the CityThe Turtle and the Hare(Season 1, Episode 9) E!

While Mr. Big (Chris Noth) tells Carrie he will not marry, Samantha tries to bring "the Turtle" out of his shell and Miranda shows Charlotte that a "rabbit" can be a girl's best friend.

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
Sex and the CityThe Baby Shower(Season 1, Episode 10) E!

At a baby shower for a friend, Carrie awaits the results of her home-pregnancy test, and Charlotte (Kristin Davis) wonders when she will move into the mother 'hood. Carrie: Sarah Jessica Parker. Samantha: Kim Cattrall. Big: Chris Noth. Miranda: Cynthia Nix (more…)