Kim Basinger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kimila Ann Basinger

Birth Place: Athens, GA

Birthday: December 8, 1953, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hilaria Baldwin, Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin and Wife Welcome a Baby Girl

It's a girl for Alec Baldwin and his wife, Hilaria, the New York Daily News reports. Hilaria, 29, was admitted to New York's Mount Sinai Hospital on Friday after going into labor. "We are overjoyed to announce the birth of our daughter Carmen Gabriel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pyramid of Pain
04:37 — Mickey Ross stars in this informercial for Pyramid of Pain, a weight loss program that uses violence and humiliation to help clients drop the pounds.
The Baldwins Play Family Feud
07:29 — Alec Baldwin, Kim Bassinger and the rest of the Baldwin clan struggle to defeat the defending champion Fitzgeralds on Family Feud.
Kim Basinger Jokes Her Marriage to Ex Alec Baldwin Was Like 'Sleeping With the Enemy
01:04 — The 62-year-old actress insists that the exes are "cool now."
Charlie St. Cloud - Clip - Charlie and Tess Talk About Boats On the Dock
00:53 — Charlie St. Cloud is a young man overcome by grief at the death of his younger brother. So much so that he takes a job as caretaker of the cemetery in (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:05pm
Never Say Never Again STZEN

Special agent James Bond attempts to take down a maniacal businessman who has managed to acquire a number of nuclear weapons and plans to use them to get the major world powers to do as he pleases.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:10pm
Final Analysis MOMAX

A psychiatrist becomes involved in a torrid sex affair with the sister of one of his patients. Unfortunately, she is married to a psychotic mobster, and soon the psychiatrist finds himself caught up in murder and betrayal.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:10am
Batman MOMAX

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin
30 Rock Alum Alec Baldwin Wants to Quit Acting

Stop us if you've heard this one before: Alec Baldwin says he wants to quit acting. In a new intervi…

Hilaria Thomas and Alec Baldwin
Are 30 Rock's Alec Baldwin and Wife Expecting Baby?

30 Rock may be ending this week, but Alec Baldwin might soon have his hands full. According to In To…

Alec Baldwin and Hilaria Thomas
30 Rock’s Alec Baldwin Marries Hilaria Thomas

30 Rock star Alec Baldwin married Hilaria Thomas Saturday in New York City, People reports. Baldwin,…

Alec Baldwin and Hilaria Thomas
Alec Baldwin Engaged to Yoga Instructor Girlfriend

Alec Baldwin is engaged to his girlfriend Hilaria Thomas, his rep has confirmed on Twitter. 

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire's Michael Shannon Doesn't Know How Creepy He Can Be

Even as a high school thespian, Michael Shannon conveyed gravitas. "I would always play the old guy;…

Gloria Stuart
Titanic Star Gloria Stuart Dies at 100

Gloria Stuart, the 1930s starlet who became the oldest person ever to be nominated for an Academy Aw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimila Ann Basinger
  • Birth Place: Athens, GA
  • Birthday: December 8, 1953, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans