Kiele Sanchez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kiele Michelle Sanchez

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 13, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(248 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Kingdom</em>

Why Kingdom Is the Best Show You're Not Watching

Hanging the title of "the best show you're not watching" on the MMA-themed family drama Kingdom is not another painful attempt to bait readers for clicks. The series, which was renewed for Season 3 on Thursday, airs on AT&T's Audience Network, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes Special
05:01 — Download the Behind the Scenes Special to get an inside look at the exciting first season of The Glades! Don’t miss the season premiere of The Glades (more…)
The Purge: Anarchy - Official Trailer
02:32 — The New Founders of America invite you to celebrate your annual right to Purge in THE PURGE: ANARCHY. Returning alongside writer/director/producer Ja (more…)
The Glades Trailer
02:29 — A&E's dramatic series THE GLADES follows Jim Longworth, an attractive, brilliant, yet hard to get along with homicide detective from Chicago who gets (more…)
The Glades Season 2
The hit A&E original scripted drama series The Glades returns for another season as hard-nosed and quick-witted detective Jim Longworth takes on count (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 7:00am
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium HBO

The centuries-old proprietor of a magical toy store trains his insecure assistant to take over the business.

I’ll Watch244 Watching
Sat Aug 6 10:00am
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium HBO

The centuries-old proprietor of a magical toy store trains his insecure assistant to take over the business.

I’ll Watch244 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Kiele Sanchez
Zach Gilford, Kiele Sanchez Expecting First Child

The baby's due in November

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Matt Passmore
A&E Cancels The Glades After Four Seasons

How will fans ever find out who shot Jim? Days after The Glades wrapped its fourth season with a maj…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiele Michelle Sanchez
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: October 13, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »